Lake Blue Streaks
Lake Local Schools
Mission: Educating generations, serving our community
Vision: To be the leader in addressing educational, social, and physical needs of students and staff
Parents
Students
Staff
Twitter
Facebook
Vimeo
Instagram
Teacher Pages

Grade 2

Mrs. Lori Fahey

Mrs. Stephanie Coblentz

Mrs. Lisa Seddon

Miss Chelsea Shoemaker

Mrs. Kristin Williams

Mrs. Holly Collins

Mrs. Julie Soduk

Mr. Nathan Klein

Mr. Marc Pullen 

Mrs. Joan Kostiuk

Mrs. Michelle May


Grade 3 

Mrs. Averi Hudson

Mrs. Kiersten Pepper

Mrs. Lisa Galbraith

Mr. Lee Knepp

Mr. Camden Carter

Mrs. Beth McAlonan

Mrs. Cindy Mullen

Mrs. Jennifer Carey

Miss Tori Christ

Miss Lindsay Mann

Mrs. Heather Collins 


 

Teachers

Art

Miss Jamie Stegner

Mrs. Joni Susa 


Music

Miss Danielle Shaub

Mrs. Natalie Deckard

Mr. Jared Cooey

Mr. Richard Kibler

Mr. Mark Tryon

Mr. Joshua Laux

Mrs. Arleen Scott

Mrs. Alicia Tremmel


Physical Education

Mrs. Annie Yost

Mrs. Jenna Boyes



Media Center

Mrs. Bev Beachy


 

Gifted Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Cari Hetler

Mrs. Heather Harms

Mrs. Shannon Schler

Mrs. Cheryl Bledsoe


Technology Integration Specialist

Mrs. Melissa Dills


Title 1

Mrs. Melissa Adams

Mr. Mat Kapas

Ms. Jenna Reed

Miss Karli Oprian


ESL

Mrs. Sara Sylvester

 

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs. Sharon Swindell

Mrs. Mary Beth Long


Clinic

Mrs. Erin Bradley

 

Grade 4

Team 1:

Mrs. Sarah Wernet

Mrs. Jen Obourn

Mrs. Sharon Swope

 

Team 2: 

Mrs. Katie Burgett

Mrs. Theresa Warnick

 

Team 3:

Mrs. Amy Nash

Mrs. Renee Zehner

 

Team 4:

Mrs. Marisa Stropoli

Mrs. Stacey Darrah

Grade 5

Team 1:

Mrs. Melissa Krukow

Mrs. Alissa Milini

 

Team 2:

Mrs. Mallory Wickham

Mrs. Kathy Tobin

 

Team 3: 

Mrs. Jan Roberto

Mrs. Gina Lengel

 

Team 4: 

Ms. Yvette Ballard

Mrs. Joy Kapas

 

Team 5:

Mrs. Julie Jones

Miss Mollie McVicker

 Grade 6

Team 1: 

Mrs. Ashli Breit

Mr. Brian Neidert

Mrs. Tricia Eichler 

Team 2:

Mrs. Cheryl Bledsoe

Mrs. Amy Nelson

Mrs. Andrea Schafer

Mrs. Sonya Wartman

 

Team 3:

Mrs. Beth Weingart

Mrs. Kathy Hadinger

Mr. Adam Lundberg

Mr. Doug Hisey

Mr. Kiel Gallina


 
Lake Local School District  436 King Church Avenue SW  |  Uniontown, Ohio 44685  |  Phone: 330.877.9383  |  Fax: 330.877.4754
© Copyright 2018. Lake Local School District