Lake Local Schools
Mission: Educating generations, serving our community
Vision: To be the leader in addressing educational, social, and physical needs of students and staff
Special Services Staff
Administrative Office - 330-877-4293
Click on the staff member's name to contact them via email
 
Gary Kandel, Special Services Director
 
Staff Member Title Building
Uniontown Elementary
Mike Coldsnow School Psychologist Uniontown Elementary
Trish Didonato Paraprofessional Uniontown Elementary
Therese Gilbert School Nurse Coordinator Uniontown Elementary
Monica Westhoven Intervention Specialist
Uniontown Elementary 
Sarah Kolic Occupational Therapist  Uniontown Elementary 
Joy Phillips  Intervention Specialist  Uniontown Elementary 
Kathy Tobias  Speech-Language Pathologist  Uniontown Elementary 
Sandy Pressler  Clinic Aide  Uniontown Elementary 
   Hartville Elementary  
Lisa Begue Paraprofessional  Hartville Elementary 
Pam Galada Clinic Aide  Hartville Elementary 
Therese Gilbert School Nurse Coordinator  Hartville Elementary 
Debbie King Paraprofessional  Hartville Elementary 
Lisa Keane Physical Therapist Assistant Hartville Elementary 
Sarah Kolic Occupational Therapist  Hartville Elementary 
Lindsay Mann Intervention Specialist  Hartville Elementary 
Heidi Mansfield Intervention Specialist  Hartville Elementary 
Jake Thomas School Psychologist  Hartville Elementary 
Ryan Reed Intervention Specialist  Hartville Elementary 
Beth Hanlon Paraprofessional  Hartville Elementary 
Sharon Swindell Speech-Language Pathologist  Hartville Elementary 
Iryna Wayco ESL Teacher  Hartville Elementary 
Sarah Selinsky Intervention Specialist  Hartville Elementary 
Denise Young Occupational Therapist Assistant  Hartville Elementary
   Lake Elementary  
Tracy Cline Paraprofessional  Lake Elementary 
Pam Galada Clinic Aide  Lake Elementary 
Therese Gilbert School Nurse Coordinator  Lake Elementary 
Heather Harms Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Lisa Keane Physical Therapist Assistant  Lake Elementary 
Sarah Kolic Occupational Therapist  Lake Elementary 
Jake Thomas School Psychologist  Lake Elementary 
Heather Collins Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Theresa Prince Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Kelly Simmons Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Katrina Gaughan Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Sharon Swindell Intervention Specialist  Lake Elementary 
Iryna Wayco ESL Teacher  Lake Elementary 
Wendy Artimez Paraprofessional  Lake Elementary 
   Lake Middle School  
Abbie Bausell Physical Therapist  Lake Middle School 
Christine Fleming Tutor  Lake Middle School 
Mike Coldsnow School Psychologist  Lake Middle School 
Cara Eibel Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Tricia Eichler Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Linda Wenzel Paraprofessional  Lake Middle School 
Therese Gilbert School Nurse Coordinator  Lake Middle School 
Merlene Jenkins Paraprofessional  Lake Middle School 
Erin Karam Occupational Therapist  Lake Middle School 
Lisa Keane Physical Therapist Assistant  Lake Middle School 
Mary Beth Long Speech-Language Pathologist  Lake Middle School 
Jody McCulley Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Kathie Nish Paraprofessional  Lake Middle School 
Amy Robinson Tutor  Lake Middle School 
Rhonda Stallings Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Lori Tipton Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Sharon Swindell Speech-Language Pathologist  Lake Middle School 
Janet Mackall Intervention Specialist  Lake Middle School 
Keri Wilson Paraprofessional  Lake Middle School 
Denise Young Occupational Therapist Assistant  Lake Middle School 
   Lake High School  
Abbi Bausell Physical Therapist  Lake High School 
Beth Bickett Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Pam Black Paraprofessional  Lake High School 
Julie Boyes Tutor  Lake High School 
Kim Caponi Paraprofessional  Lake High School 
Mike Coldsnow School Psychologist  Lake High School 
Andy Cozy Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Laurie Dutton Paraprofessional  Lake High School 
Therese Gilbert School Nurse Coordinator  Lake High School 
Lisa Friedline Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Erin Karam Occupational Therapist  Lake High School 
Lisa Keane Physical Therapist Assistant  Lake High School 
Susan Midcap Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Jake Thomas School Psychologist  Lake High School 
Beth Okolish Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Mike Parker Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Kathy Tobias Speech-Language Pathologist  Lake High School 
Joe Anderson Intervention Specialist  Lake High School 
Charlene Gaul Paraprofessional  Lake High School 
   Lake Center Christian  
Colleen Bankert Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
Erin Karam Occupational Therapist  Lake Center Christian School 
Denise Daniels School Psychologist  Lake Center Christian School 
Didi Coleman Guidance Councelor  Lake Center Christian School 
Rebecca Kempthorn Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
Barb Kral Secretary, Special Services  Lake Center Christian School 
Suzan Galbreath Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
Kimber Gorham Intervention Specialist  Lake Center Christian School 
Delora Grim State Auxillary Clerk  Lake Center Christian School 
Angela Kapity Intervention Specialist  Lake Center Christian School 
Mary Beth Long Speech-Language Pathologist  Lake Center Christian School 
Courtney Miller Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
Linda Ryan State Auxillary Clerk  Lake Center Christian School 
Daphne Pavlik Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
Lori Wells Academic Tutor  Lake Center Christian School 
   SCiP  
Maureen Crabtree Preschool Intervention Specialist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
Brian Knis Preschool Intervention Specialist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
Sarah Kolic Occupational Therapist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
Megan Young Speech-Language Pathologist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
Lori Bentz Speech-Language Pathologist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
Denise Daniels School Psychologist  SCiP/Hartville Elementary 
 
Lake Local School District  436 King Church Avenue SW  |  Uniontown, Ohio 44685  |  Phone: 330.877.9383  |  Fax: 330.877.4754
© Copyright 2017. Lake Local School District
Quick-Edit Login