Calendar

Sunday, January 10, 2021
Cheer (HS) - Livestream Comp
@ 12:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Girls Soccer - Futsal
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity Soccer Girls JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
Monday, January 11, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Community YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Community YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
CARE Team Meeting
@ 1:45 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Katie Marko
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 3:10 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
GBK-7B at North Canton (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
7th Grade ONLY game Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Canton Middle School (Home) Location: North Canton Middle School Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade starts at 5:00 pm,  8th Grade to follow (6:00 pm) Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: North Canton Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
[Cancelled] BBK-9 at Louisville
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Louisville Elementary School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Louisville Elementary School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Louisville Elementary School Contacts: Thomas Grubb
[Cancelled] WR-VW -at Marlington
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Marlington High School

More Information
Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity White (Neutral) Wrestling JV (Neutral) Schools: Marlington High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Marlington High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Lacrosse Player Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse JV Girls Lacrosse Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joya Mitchell
BBK-7W Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Tuesday, January 12, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBO,GBO at New Philadelphia
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Boulevard Lanes

More Information
Depart: 2:15 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) New Philadelphia High School (Home) Location: Boulevard Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade follows (6:00 p.m.) Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Schools: North Canton Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: North Canton Middle School Contacts: Caleb Peach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Wednesday, January 13, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Community YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 3:10 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Park Center Lanes

More Information
Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Park Center Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach Joel Schlabach
BSW,GSW at Dover
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Tuscarawas County YMCA (Dover)

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 9:15 pm Groups: Swimming Girls (Neutral) Swimming Boys (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Dover High School (Home) Location: Tuscarawas County YMCA (Dover) Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Massillon (Senior Night)
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
JV game starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity game starts at 7:15 p.m. Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Washington Massillon High School (Away) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Brian Delap
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Thursday, January 14, 2021
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Student Body Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right Contacts: Zack McCoy
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (MS)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
WR-VB,WR-JV at McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus)

More Information
JV starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity starts at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:15 pm Return: 8:45 pm Groups: Wrestling JV (Neutral) Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus) (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus) Contacts: Michael Mattingly
[Cancelled] BBK-9 at Jackson
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake High School (Away) Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-8W Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach Joel Schlabach
Friday, January 15, 2021
End of 9 Weeks (47 Days) More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (MS)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
Drama - LMHS Fall Play Premier
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Cory Kosman
BBK-JV,BBK-V at McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Saturday, January 16, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Community YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
WR-VB - Howland Duals
@ 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
Howland High School

More Information
Depart: 6:45 am Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Howland High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Howland High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
[Cancelled] BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
@ 9:00 AM — 1:30 PM
Location
CT Branin

More Information
Depart: 6:45 am Return: 2:00 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Diving Girls Diving Boys Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CT Branin Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
[Cancelled] WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 6:30 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
Depart: 7:15 am Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Wrestling MS Schools: Canton McKinley High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Jesse Villers
[Cancelled] BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
@ 9:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
CT Branin

More Information
Depart: 6:15 am Return: 12:00 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Diving Girls Diving Boys Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CT Branin Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
BBK-9 Shoot Around
@ 9:15 AM — 9:45 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
WR-VW at Ravenna
@ 10:00 AM — 4:30 PM
Location
Ravenna High School

More Information
Depart: 8:00 am Return: 5:00 pm Groups: Wrestling JV (Neutral) Wrestling Varsity White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Ravenna High School (Neutral) Location: Ravenna High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BBK-9 at Jackson
@ 11:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Depart: 9:45 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GBK-7B Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7B Practice
@ 12:30 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 12:30 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Gold)
@ 12:45 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 12:45 pm and 8th Grade follows (2:00 pm) Depart: 11:30 am Return: 3:15 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Caleb Peach
GBK-JV, GBK-V at Perry
@ 1:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
JV will play at 1:30pm and Varsity will play at 3:00pm Depart: 12:10 pm Return: 5:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
@ 3:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CT Branin

More Information
With Diving Depart: 2:45 am Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Diving Girls Diving Boys Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CT Branin Contacts: Kaityln Hoch