Calendar

Sunday, January 9, 2022
Girls Soccer - Futsal
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Soccer Girls JV Soccer Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
Monday, January 10, 2022
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge vs. Central Catholic
@ 2:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Central Catholic High School

More Information
Groups: LHS Academic Challenge Team Schools: Central Catholic High School Lake High School Location: Central Catholic High School Contacts: Brandt Laverick Ken Wolfe
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-7W Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Custodial Cleaning
@ 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL (Home) Location: JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. St. Michaels
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
BBK-8W Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Custodial Cleaning
@ 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym
Twirling Clinic
@ 4:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade plays at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade follows (6:00 p.m.) Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
Cheer at Perry
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Cheer JV (Neutral) Cheer Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Samantha Riordan
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LMHS - 218, LMHS - 220, LMHS- 231

More Information
Groups: Legal Studies Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - 218 LMHS - 220 LMHS- 231 Contacts: Teresa Miller
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
NHS Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:39 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: National Honor Society Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Jackie Wolf
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Custodial Cleaning
@ 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Joel Schlabach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
GBK-8B at Strasburg
@ 5:15 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Strasburg Junior/Senior High School district

More Information
8th ONLY Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Strasburg Junior/Senior High School district
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LMHS - 218, LMHS - 220, LMHS- 231

More Information
Groups: Legal Studies Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - 218 LMHS - 220 LMHS- 231 Contacts: Teresa Miller
GBK-V at Canton McKinley
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
and Varsity game starts at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 5:45 pm Return: 9:15 pm Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Ashley Phipps
Thursday, January 13, 2022
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Senior Class Meeting
@ 8:25 AM — 9:13 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Grade 12 Schools: Lake High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Daniel Harold Laura Metzger
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
LMHS Jr. Academic Challenge Meet
@ 2:40 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Lake Center Christian School

More Information
Groups: Junior Academic Challenge Schools: Lake Center Christian School Lake Middle/High School Location: Lake Center Christian School Contacts: Courtney Miller
BBK-7B Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry High School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
Custodial Cleaning
@ 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Boys Basketball Team Meal
@ 4:45 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Location: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th grade to play at 5:00pm, 8th grade to follow (6:00pm) Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
WR-MS at GlenOak
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling MS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) GlenOak High School (Home) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
WR-VB,WR-JV at GlenOak
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
JV starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity starts at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Wrestling JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Canton McKinley High School (Away) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
LAB Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Lake Academic Boosters Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: John Mcallister Daniel Harold
Hooper - Movie Night
@ 6:45 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
LMHS - 219

More Information
Groups: Social Studies Classes - LHS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - 219 Contacts: Michael Hooper
BBK-8B Practice
@ 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Friday, January 14, 2022
No School Students/Staff More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
[Cancelled] Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
[Cancelled] BBK-9 Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV - Shoot Around
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-7B/7W Practice
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
@ 11:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
Oregon Clay

More Information
Depart: 5:30 am Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Oregon Clay Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Cheer (MS)
@ 12:00 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
[Cancelled] Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Custodial Cleaning
@ 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym
BSW,GSW at Green
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Akron General Lifestyles/Health & Wellness

More Information
Depart: 3:15 pm Return: 7:15 pm Groups: Swimming Boys (Neutral) Swimming Girls (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Akron General Lifestyles/Health & Wellness Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
BBK-JV,BBK-V at McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Canton McKinley High School (Home) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer at Canton McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Cheer Varsity (Neutral) Cheer JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Canton McKinley High School (Home) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth Basketball Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LMHS - 218, LMHS - 220, LMHS- 231

More Information
Groups: Legal Studies Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - 218 LMHS - 220 LMHS- 231 Contacts: Teresa Miller
Saturday, January 15, 2022
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
@ 11:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
Oregon Clay

More Information
Depart: 5:30 am Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Oregon Clay Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
@ 7:30 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
CT Branin

More Information
Depart: 6:15 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Diving Boys Diving Girls Swimming Boys Swimming Girls Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CT Branin Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
WR-VW at Springfield
@ 8:45 AM — 2:15 PM
Location
Springfield High School

More Information
Depart: 6:55 am Return: 4:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity White (Neutral) Schools: Springfield High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Springfield High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
[Cancelled] WR-VW at Springfield
@ 8:45 AM — 2:15 PM
Location
Springfield High School

More Information
Depart: 6:55 am Return: 4:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Springfield High School (Home) Location: Springfield High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
[Cancelled] WR-MS - Federal League Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus)

More Information
Depart: 7:00 am Return: 6:00 pm Groups: Wrestling MS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus) (Neutral) Location: Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus) Contacts: Jesse Villers
BBK-9 Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Edison (Black)
@ 10:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Perry Wellness Center

More Information
7th Grade plays at 10:00 am and 8th Grade follows (11:00 am) Depart: 8:45 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Location: Perry Wellness Center Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Gold)
@ 10:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 10:00am and 8th Grade follows (11:00am). Depart: 8:30 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Location: Perry High School
GBK-V at Ellet
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Ellet High School

More Information
Varsity ONLY Depart: 11:45 am Return: 3:30 pm Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Ellet High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Ellet High School Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
@ 4:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CT Branin

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Diving Girls Diving Boys Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CT Branin Contacts: Kaityln Hoch