Calendar

Sunday, October 10, 2021
Monday, October 11, 2021
Columbus Day More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-7B, GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 3:45 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
GVB-9 Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV vs. Manchester
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: David Hohenadel
GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GSOC-JV, GSOC-V vs. Marlington (Senior Night)
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
JV will play at 5:15pm and Varstity will play at 7:00pm. Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Marlington High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Nathaniel Milhoan
Youth Girls Basketball - Skills Evaluation
@ 6:15 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Softball - Parent Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Softball Freshman Softball JV Blue Softball Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Mike Hagy
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Lifetouch Retake Picture Day
@ 7:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 6:00 am Breakdown: 10:30 am Groups: Lake Middle/High School Faculty Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Laura Metzger
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Cory Kosman
Jr. Service Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 3:15 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Junior Service Club Members Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Katie Arthurs
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
8th Grade/HS Orchestra Concert Dinner
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Orchestra - HS Orchestra Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
BSOC-JV,BSOC- V at GlenOak
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
The JV teams plays at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity team plays at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Casey Rife
BSOC-JVB at GlenOak
@ 5:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School
GVB-9 vs. Hoover
@ 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: FH 1 Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
JV play at 5:30p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:00p.m. Groups: Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: North Canton Middle School Lake Middle/High School Location: North Canton Middle School
8th Grade/HS Orchestra Concert
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 9:30 pm Groups: Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - HS Orchestra Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
2-hour Delayed Start (LMHS ONLY) More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
German Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LMHS - 146

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - 146 Contacts: Kristen Burkhart
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Setup: 3:30 am Breakdown: 8:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym CC - Auxiliary Gym Games will be played at 5:00pm and 7:00pm
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. GlenOak
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
The JV game starts at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity game starts at 7:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Soccer Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Nathaniel Milhoan
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: North Canton Middle School Lake Middle/High School Location: North Canton Middle School
[Cancelled] Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Lake YMCA 1st & 2nd Grade Basketball Skills Evaluation
@ 6:15 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2, CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Allen Mangus
Thursday, October 14, 2021
NHS Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:39 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: National Honor Society Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Jackie Wolf
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School North Canton Middle School Location: North Canton Middle School
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 3:30 am Breakdown: 8:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Games will be played at 5:00pm and 7:00pm
FB-9 at Perry
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Football Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home) Location: Perry High School
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Jackson
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
9th & JV play at 5:30 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 9:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
LAB Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Lake Academic Boosters Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: John Mcallister Daniel Harold
[Cancelled] Band - End of Season Concert (Rain Date)
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 5:30 pm Breakdown: 8:30 pm Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot CC-Main Gym Contacts: Jared Cooey
Friday, October 15, 2021
End of 9 Weeks (43 days) More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Hallway - Main Street

More Information
Setup: 9:45 am Breakdown: 12:15 pm Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Hallway - Main Street Contacts: Karen Davidson
Jr. Service Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 3:15 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Junior Service Club Members Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Katie Arthurs
GVB-V,GVB-JV Positional
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym FH 1 Contacts: Brandon Thewes
[Cancelled] GVB-7B, GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
[Cancelled] Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
@ 5:45 PM — 9:45 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , Hartville Hardware

More Information
Free shuttles with the pick-up site being the Hartville Market Place. Shuttles to the game begin at 5:45 p.m. and will run until 7:15 p.m. Returns will begin at the start of the 4th quarter and will run through 30 minutes following the conclusion of the game. Dropoff/pickup site for fans at the stadium is the LMHS Door 1 (on Market) Depart: 5:30 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Community Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Hartville Hardware Contacts: Joe Bogdan
FB-V vs. Perry (Senior Night)
@ 7:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Saturday, October 16, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
FB-JV at Perry
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 8:30 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Football JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
@ 10:00 AM — 1:30 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Depart: 8:00 am Return: 3:00 pm Groups: Cross Country HS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 12:15 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
@ 12:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 10:30 am Breakdown: 2:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
@ 12:30 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

More Information
Depart: 11:40 am Return: 2:00 pm Groups: Cross Country MS Schools: JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL Lake Middle/High School Location: JACKSON MIDDLE SCHOOL Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman