Calendar

Sunday, October 18, 2020
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Tryouts
@ 12:30 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
Monday, October 19, 2020
CARE Team Meeting
@ 1:45 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Katie Marko
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Skill Evaluations
@ 5:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Thomas Mcbride Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Cory Kosman
GSOC-V Division I Sectional Tournament vs. Mentor
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Mentor High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Mentor High School (Neutral) Location: Mentor High School
Boys/Girls Bowling - Parent Meeting
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Bowling Boys JV Bowling Boys Varsity Bowling Girls JV Bowling Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Patrick King
[Cancelled] Boys Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@ 7:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
[Cancelled] Mentoring
@ 10:10 AM — 11:54 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Katie Marko
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th/8th)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Basketball Boys 8th Blue Basketball Boys 7th White Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Lake Youth 1st/2nd Grade Basketball Skill Evaluations
@ 5:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Mcbride Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Cory Kosman
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Choir Concert (HS)
@ 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, HS-Choir Room

More Information
Setup: 4:00 pm Breakdown: 9:30 pm Groups: Choir - HS Choir Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall HS-Choir Room Contacts: Debra Bordo
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Secondary Principal's Meeting
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Secondary Principals Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary School Lake Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Susan Mendenhall
Jr. Service Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left

More Information
Groups: Junior Service Club Members Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left Contacts: Katie Arthurs
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 2:45 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th/8th)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Basketball Boys 7th White Basketball Boys 8th Blue Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GVB-V - Division 1 Sectionals
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 5:00 pm Breakdown: 9:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joshua Morckel
BSOC-V - Division I Sectional Tournament vs. McKinley
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Casey Rife
Thursday, October 22, 2020
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Student Body Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right Contacts: Zack McCoy
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-V Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th/8th)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Basketball Boys 7th White Basketball Boys 8th Blue Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer (MS)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
FB-9 vs. Massillon
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Washington Massillon High School (Neutral) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Friday, October 23, 2020
End of 9 Weeks (43 Days) More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
[Cancelled] Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
GVB-V Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
Cheer (MS)
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
FB-V vs. Freemont Ross
@ 7:30 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Saturday, October 24, 2020
Hartville Community Development - Community Vision Plan Meeting Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right, CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Ca

More Information
Setup: TBD Breakdown: TBD Depart: TBD Return: TBD Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Jeff Breit
Cheer (MS)
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer 7th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
XC-MS - OHSAA MS Invitational
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Fortress Obetz

More Information
Depart: 6:15 am Return: 2:00 pm Groups: Cross Country MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Fortress Obetz Contacts: Matt Tedrick
[Cancelled] FB-JV at Barberton
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Barberton High School

More Information
Depart: 8:45 am Return: 12:30 pm Groups: Football JV (Neutral) Schools: Barberton High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Barberton High School
Lake Youth Football Games
@ 12:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Joe Bogdan
XC-HS - Districts (Boys)
@ 1:30 PM — 3:15 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 11:30 am Return: 3:45 pm Groups: Cross Country HS Schools: GlenOak High School Lake Middle/High School Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Christopher Wise Jeffrey Wertman
XC-HS - Districts (Girls)
@ 2:10 PM — 3:15 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 12:30 pm Return: 3:45 pm Groups: Cross Country HS Schools: GlenOak High School Lake Middle/High School Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Christopher Wise Jeffrey Wertman
GVB-V - Division 1 Sectionals vs. Canfield
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Canfield High School

More Information
Depart: 2:15 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Canfield High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Canfield High School Contacts: Joshua Morckel
BSOC-V - Division I Sectional Tournament vs. Mentor
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Mentor High School

More Information
Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 10:30 pm Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Mentor High School (Home) Location: Mentor High School Contacts: Casey Rife