Calendar

Sunday, November 15, 2020
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 1:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride Eric Marshall
Monday, November 16, 2020
CARE Team Meeting
@ 1:45 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Katie Marko
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] Cheer (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:15 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Hallway - Main Street

More Information
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer 7th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Hallway - Main Street Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
Volleyball - End of Season Recognition Night
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Andrea Ball
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@ 7:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Tuesday, November 17, 2020
[Cancelled] Mentoring
@ 10:10 AM — 11:54 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Katie Marko
Winter Sports Photos - Swim Team
@ 2:45 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
YMCA Pool

More Information
Setup: 2:00 pm Breakdown: 6:45 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: YMCA Pool Contacts: Joe Bogdan
Cheer (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
[Cancelled] BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer 7th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Stow
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Stow-Munroe Falls High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
BBK-9 vs. Stow
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Mitchell Spotleson
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Nordonia
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Nordonia High School

More Information
Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Nordonia High School (Home) Location: Nordonia High School Contacts: Brian Delap
Wednesday, November 18, 2020
LMHS Group Pictures for HS & MS Yearbooks
@ 8:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 7:00 am Breakdown: 1:30 pm Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-12 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Katie Arthurs Stefanie Tippel
Secondary Principal's Meeting
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Secondary Principals Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary School Lake Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Susan Mendenhall
Jr. Service Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left

More Information
Groups: Junior Service Club Members Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left Contacts: Katie Arthurs
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Winter Sports Photos - Wrestling
@ 4:30 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
AC-Wrestling Room

More Information
Wrestling (MS, Stats, HS) Groups: Mat Stats Wrestling JV Wrestling MS Wrestling Varsity Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: AC-Wrestling Room Contacts: Joe Bogdan
[Cancelled] GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Westbranch
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
West Branch Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:15 pm Return: 8:15 pm Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: West Branch Middle School Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
[Cancelled] BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Football - End of Season Recognition Night
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Football JV Football Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Thursday, November 19, 2020
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Student Body Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right Contacts: Zack McCoy
Sophomore Class Officers - Blanket Assembly
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Contacts: Edward Laubacher
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
[Cancelled] BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Boys Soccer - End of Season Recognition Night
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Contacts: Casey Rife
Friday, November 20, 2020
Class Trip - AP Euro to Washington DC Location
Washington D.C.

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Location: Washington D.C. Contacts: Elisa Case
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Cheer (MS)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LP-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Primary School Location: LP-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-9 vs. Canton South
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Canton South High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Canton South
@ 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Canton South High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Canton South High School (Neutral) Barberton High School (Neutral) Location: Canton South High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
WR-V vs. Dover/Carrollton (Preview)
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
Setup: 5:30 pm Breakdown: 10:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Carrollton High School (Neutral) Dover High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Class Trip - AP Euro to Washington DC Location
Washington D.C.

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Location: Washington D.C. Contacts: Elisa Case
BBK-8B at Marlington
@ 8:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Marlington HS-Moulin Center

More Information
Depart: 7:45 am Return: 11:00 am Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Marlington Middle School (Home) Location: Marlington HS-Moulin Center Contacts: Lee Knepp Thomas Grubb
BBK-9, BBK-JV, BBK-V vs Barberton
@ 9:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym , CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton South High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Winter Sports Photos
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons)

More Information
Cheer   Setup: 8:30 am Breakdown: 11:00 am Groups: LMS Competition Cheer Gymnastics Girls Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Contacts: Joe Bogdan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 12:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] GBK-7B Practice
@ 12:00 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler
[Cancelled] GBK-8B Practice
@ 12:00 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7W Practice
@ 1:30 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 1:30 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach