Calendar

Sunday, November 21, 2021
LMHS Fall Play Show (HS)
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Setup: 12:30 pm Breakdown: 6:00 pm Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
Monday, November 22, 2021
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Joel Schlabach
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal - Auditions (MS)
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Tuesday, November 23, 2021
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Orchestra Practice 7/8th Grade
@ 7:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Orchestra - 7th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Orchestra Practice HS
@ 12:30 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Groups: Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 7th Grade Orchestra Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
[Cancelled] BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Lake Center
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Lake Center Christian School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade follows (6:00 p.m.) Depart: 5:00 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Center Christian School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Lake Center Christian School
Twirling Clinic
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Setup: 5:00 pm Breakdown: 9:30 pm Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal - Auditions (MS)
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
[Cancelled] BBK-7W Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth Basketball Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary School Location: FH 2
Little Dribblers
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Basketball Boys 7th White Basketball Boys 8th Blue Basketball Boys 8th White Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Wednesday, November 24, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Marine Table -Lunch Periods
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Hallway - Main Street

More Information
Setup: 9:45 am Breakdown: 12:15 pm Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Hallway - Main Street Contacts: Karen Davidson
Stadulis
@ 11:58 AM — 12:43 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry High School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-7W Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Thursday, November 25, 2021
Thanksgiving More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
Thanksgiving Break More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
[Cancelled] Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
[Cancelled] Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
[Cancelled] Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Friday, November 26, 2021
Thanksgiving Break More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
[Cancelled] Band
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-9 Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Ashley Phipps
[Cancelled] Band Set-Up
@ 12:53 PM — 1:41 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
[Cancelled] Band
@ 1:45 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
Saturday, November 27, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 8:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-9 Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-8B Practice
@ 10:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7B/7W Practice
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
GBK-V vs. Buchtel
@ 2:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
JV will play at 1:00p and Varsity at 2:15p. Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Akron Buchtel High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions
Cheer
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan