Calendar

Sunday, September 12, 2021
[Cancelled] Cheer (HS) - Choreography
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Monday, September 13, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invite
@ 10:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Wooster Country Club

More Information
Depart: 7:30 am Return: 5:00 pm Groups: Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Wooster Country Club Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] GVB-9 Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Gold)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Jackson Middle School

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Jackson Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson Middle School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game??follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Louisville
@ 5:30 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
Louisville High School

More Information
The JV game starts at 5:30 p.m. and the Varsity game starts at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Soccer Girls JV (Neutral) Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Louisville High School (Home) Location: Louisville High School Contacts: Nathaniel Milhoan
GVB-9 at Canton Central Catholic
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Canton Central Catholic High School

More Information
Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Canton Central Catholic High School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Michael Mattingly
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Mentoring
@ 10:09 AM — 11:57 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Katie Marko
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Contacts: Cory Kosman
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
@ 4:00 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Seven Hills Golf Course

More Information
Groups: Golf Boys JV (Neutral) Golf Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Seven Hills Golf Course Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GTEN-JV at Hoover
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-V vs. Hoover
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Hohenadel
BSOC-JVB vs. Jackson
@ 5:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
AC-Field - Community Soccer

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away) Location: AC-Field - Community Soccer
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Jackson
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
The JV team plays at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity team plays at 7:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Casey Rife
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Louisville
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 7:00p Groups: Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Away) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-8B - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
2-hour Delayed Start (LMHS ONLY) More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Cory Kosman
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
New Teacher Academy
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
New Teacher Academy Groups: Administrative Team Schools: Uniontown Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High School Lake Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Hartville Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: David Hohenadel
FB-8 at Edison
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Football 8th Grade (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Matt Pinion
GVB-8B - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Thursday, September 16, 2021
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
Special Ed - Department Meeting
@ 2:35 PM — 3:35 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Administrative Team Schools: Uniontown Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High School Lake Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Hartville Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Lisa Shannon
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
@ 3:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Sable Creek Golf Course

More Information
Groups: Golf Girls JV (Neutral) Golf Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Sable Creek Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood (Gold)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game??follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
FB-8 (B) vs. Edison
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football 8th Grade (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry-Edison Middle School (Away) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Matt Pinion
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Oakwood (Green)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Cuyahoga Falls
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Cuyahoga Falls High School

More Information
The JV teams plays at 5:00pm and the Varsity team plays at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Cuyahoga Falls High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Cuyahoga Falls High School Contacts: Casey Rife
FB-9 at Louisville
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Louisville High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Football Freshman (Neutral) Cheer Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Louisville High School (Home) Location: Louisville High School
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
9th & JV play at 5:30 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 9:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Friday, September 17, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Health Screenings - HS/MS
@ 7:30 AM — 2:30 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Setup: 7:00 am Breakdown: 3:00 pm Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Therese Gilbert Christina Baker
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Hallway - Main Street

More Information
Setup: 9:45 am Breakdown: 12:15 pm Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Hallway - Main Street Contacts: Karen Davidson
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
@ 5:45 PM — 9:45 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , Hartville Hardware

More Information
Free shuttles with the pick-up site being the Hartville Market Place. Shuttles to the game begin at 5:45 p.m. and will run until 7:15 p.m. Returns will begin at the start of the 4th quarter and will run through 30 minutes following the conclusion of the game. Dropoff/pickup site for fans at the stadium is the LMHS Door 1 (on Market) Depart: 5:30 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Community Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Hartville Hardware Contacts: Joe Bogdan
FB-V vs. Louisville
@ 7:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Louisville High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Saturday, September 18, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
XC-HS - Boardman Invitational
@ 9:00 AM — 1:30 PM
Location
Boardman - HS Gym

More Information
Depart: 6:00 am Return: 2:30 pm Groups: Cross Country HS Schools: Boardman High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Boardman - HS Gym Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison (Black)
@ 10:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Perry Wellness Center

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 10:00 a.m. and the 8th grade game follows. Depart: 8:45 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Location: Perry Wellness Center Contacts: Brandon Thewes
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Wadsworth
@ 10:15 AM — 2:15 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
The JV teams plays at 10:15am and the Varsity team plays at 12:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Casey Rife
BSOC-JVB vs. Wadsworth
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
AC-Field - Community Soccer

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Wadsworth High School (Away) Location: AC-Field - Community Soccer
Band - Lakewood Band Show
@ 2:40 PM — 11:00 PM
Location
First Federal Lakewood Stadium

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: First Federal Lakewood Stadium Contacts: Joshua Laux
Lake Youth Football Games
@ 4:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Joe Bogdan