Calendar

Sunday, September 13, 2020
Monday, September 14, 2020
[Cancelled] BGOLF-V - Wooster Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 4:30 PM
Location
Wooster Country Club

More Information
Depart: 7:00 am Return: 5:30 pm Groups: Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Wooster Country Club Contacts: Thomas Grubb
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Morgan Davidson
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Jackson Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Purple)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Jackson Middle School

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game??follows. Depart: 3:50 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Jackson Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Jackson Middle School
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
@ 5:15 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
The JV game starts at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity game starts at 7:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Girls JV (Neutral) Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Away) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Dan Sears
Lake Youth Football
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Sam Mitchell
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
Mentoring
@ 10:10 AM — 11:54 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Katie Marko
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 2:45 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
@ 3:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Shady Hollow Golf Course

More Information
Depart: 2:45 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Golf Girls Varsity (Neutral) Golf Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home) Location: Shady Hollow Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
@ 3:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Seven Hills Golf Course

More Information
Groups: Golf Boys Varsity (Neutral) Golf Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away) Location: Seven Hills Golf Course Contacts: Thomas Grubb Michael Stadulis
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-V at Perry
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: David Hohenadel
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at McKinley
@ 4:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
Depart: 3:15 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Joshua Morckel
BSOC-JVB vs. Hoover
@ 5:15 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Neutral) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Varsity ONLY game Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Casey Rife
Wednesday, September 16, 2020
[Cancelled] Health Screenings - HS/MS
@ 9:30 AM — 2:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Setup: 8:20 am Breakdown: 3:00 pm Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Therese Gilbert Christina Baker
Secondary Principal's Meeting
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Secondary Principals Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Primary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Administrative Office Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Susan Mendenhall
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Morgan Davidson
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
[Cancelled] GTEN-JV vs. Green
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-JV, GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Hohenadel
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at GlenOak HS)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Football 8th Grade (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School (Home) GlenOak High School (Neutral) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Matt Pinion
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Location: CC-Main Gym
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Contacts: Mike Logan
GSOC-V at McKinley
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
JV will play at 5:15 and Varsity will start at 7:00pm. Depart: 5:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Soccer Girls JV (Neutral) Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Dan Sears
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Thursday, September 17, 2020
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:30 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Morgan Davidson
GGOLF-V at Marlington
@ 3:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Tannenhauf Golf Course

More Information
Depart: 2:45 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Golf Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Marlington High School (Home) Location: Tannenhauf Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
GGOLF-JV at Green
@ 3:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Turkeyfoot Golf Course

More Information
Depart: 2:45 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Golf Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Turkeyfoot Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GTEN-V at Hoban
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Akron Hoban Tennis

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity Schools: Akron Hoban High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Akron Hoban Tennis Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-JV vs. Hoban
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Akron Hoban High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: David Honadel
BSOC-JV(B)at Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Green High School

More Information
Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green High School Contacts: Casey Rife
FB-9 at GlenOak
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Cheer Freshman (Neutral) Football Freshman (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at St. Vincent/St. Mary
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
The JV teams plays at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity team plays at 7:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Casey Rife
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Friday, September 18, 2020
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Morgan Davidson
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 5:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball
GTEN-JV at Jackson
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Jackson Park (Tennis)

More Information
Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home) Location: Jackson Park (Tennis) Contacts: David Hohenadel
FB-V vs. GlenOak
@ 7:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Football Varsity (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Saturday, September 19, 2020
[Cancelled] GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Boardman/Kent (Tri Match)
@ 9:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym , CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Boardman High School (Neutral) Kent Roosevelt High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joshua Morckel
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. GlenOak
@ 9:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym , CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
9th & JV play at 9:00 a.m. and Varsity plays at 10:30 a.m. Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Andrea Ball
BGOLF-V - Stark County Open
@ 9:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
Glenmoor Country Club

More Information
Depart: 7:00 am Return: 5:00 pm Groups: Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Glenmoor Country Club Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
@ 9:00 AM — 2:30 PM
Location
Sanctuary Golf Course

More Information
Depart: 7:15 am Return: 3:00 pm Groups: Golf Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Sanctuary Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Nordonia
@ 9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
The JV game starts at 9:00am. and the Varsity game starts at 11:00am.   Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Nordonia High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Casey Rife
XC-MS - Tallmadge
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Girls run at 9:00am and Boys run at 9:30am Depart: 7:30 am Return: 10:30 am Groups: Cross Country MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman
FB-JV at GlenOak
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 8:30 am Return: 12:30 pm Groups: Football JV (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School
XC-HS - Boardman Invitational
@ 11:00 AM — 1:30 PM
Location
Boardman - HS Gym

More Information
Depart: 8:15 am Return: 2:30 pm Groups: Cross Country HS Schools: Boardman High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Boardman - HS Gym Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman
Lake Youth Football Games
@ 1:00 PM — 11:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Joe Bogdan