Calendar

Sunday, January 17, 2021
Girls Soccer - Futsal
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Soccer Girls JV Soccer Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
Monday, January 18, 2021
No School - Martin Luther King Day More Information
Key Date Schools: All Schools
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBK-9 Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
[Cancelled] BBO,GBO - MLK Day Tournament
@ 10:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Stonehedge Bowling Center

More Information
Depart: 8:30 am Return: 4:30 pm Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Stonehedge Bowling Center Contacts: Patrick King
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-8B Practice
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7B Practice
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Main Gym

More Information
JV game starts at 6:00 p.m. and play half of a game....Varsity to start at 6:45pm Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green High School (Away) Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at North Canton (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: North Canton Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: North Canton Middle School Contacts: Lee Knepp
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th grade to play at 5:00 pm, 8th grade to follow (6:00pm) Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: North Canton Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
Wednesday, January 20, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Secondary Principal's Meeting
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Secondary Principals Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary School Lake Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Susan Mendenhall
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Groups: Band - 8th Grade Band Band - 7th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Joshua Laux
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 3:10 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Green Middle School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green Middle School (Home) Location: Green Middle School Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Green
@ 6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Green High School

More Information
JV game starts at 6:00 p.m. and play half of a game....Varsity game starts at 6:45 p.m. Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 9:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green High School Contacts: Brian Delap
Thursday, January 21, 2021
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Student Body Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right Contacts: Zack McCoy
Jr. Service Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: Junior Service Club Members Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Contacts: Katie Arthurs
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBO,GBO vs. Indian Valley (Senior Night)
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Park Center Lanes

More Information
Groups: Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: INDIAN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Park Center Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK-8B vs. Lehman
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Lehman Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-9 vs. Green
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
WR-VB,WR-JV at Hoover
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
JV starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity starts at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling JV (Neutral) Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Friday, January 22, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
[Cancelled] WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
@ 1:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School

More Information
Depart: 9:30 am Return: 9:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Austintown Fitch High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Cheer (MS)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBO,GBO - Conotton Valley High School
@ 3:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Atwood Lanes & Pizza

More Information
Depart: 2:00 pm Return: 6:45 pm Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) CONOTTON VALLEY JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL (Home) Location: Atwood Lanes & Pizza Contacts: Patrick King
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BSW,GSW at McKinley (Senior Night)
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Perry Natatorium

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Swimming Girls Swimming Boys Schools: Canton McKinley High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Perry Natatorium Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Depart: 4:30 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home) Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Saturday, January 23, 2021
HS Solo & Ensemble AE Location
TBD

More Information
Setup: TBD Breakdown: TBD Depart: TBD Return: TBD Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: TBD Contacts: Jared Cooey
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
WR-VW - Columbiana Tami Pearl Invitational
@ 9:00 AM — 7:00 PM
Location
COLUMBIANA HIGH SCHOOL

More Information
Depart: 6:30 am Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity White Schools: COLUMBIANA HIGH SCHOOL Lake Middle/High School Location: COLUMBIANA HIGH SCHOOL Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BBK-8B Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7B Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
[Cancelled] WR-MS - Boro Bash at Streetsboro
@ 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Location
STREETSBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL

More Information
Depart: 7:00 am Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Wrestling MS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) STREETSBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL (Neutral) Location: STREETSBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL Contacts: Jesse Villers
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School

More Information
Depart: 7:00 am Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Austintown Fitch High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BBK-9 at Hoover
@ 10:00 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
Depart: 8:50 am Return: 12:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson
@ 10:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Jackson Middle School

More Information
7th grade to play at 10:00 am, 8th grade to follow (11:00 am) Depart: 8:45 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson Middle School (Home) Location: Jackson Middle School Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Black)
@ 12:45 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 12:45 pm and 8th Grade follows (2:00 pm) Depart: 11:30 am Return: 3:15 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Caleb Peach
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
@ 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
JV game starts at 1:00 p.m. and Varsity game starts at 2:15 p.m. Depart: 11:45 am Return: 4:30 pm Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Brian Delap
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 3:00 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Diving Boys Diving Girls Swimming Boys Swimming Girls Schools: GlenOak High School Lake Middle/High School Location: Perry High School Contacts: Kaityln Hoch