Calendar

Sunday, January 24, 2021
Monday, January 25, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
[Cancelled] GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 3:10 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-9 vs. Perry
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry High School (Away) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade starts at 5:00 pm,  8th Grade to follow (6:00 pm) Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Perry-Edison Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Jackson
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Main Gym

More Information
JV game starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity game starts at 7:15 p.m. Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away) Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-8W Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach Joel Schlabach
8th Grade- HS Band Orientation
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Jared Cooey
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
[Cancelled] Cheer (HS) - Livestream Comp
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
GBK-7B Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Park Center Lanes

More Information
Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away) Location: Park Center Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
New Teacher Academy
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
New Teacher Academy Groups: Administrative Team Schools: Hartville Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High School Uniontown Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade plays at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade follows (6:00 p.m.) Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Perry-Edison Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Green
@ 6:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Groups: Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Wednesday, January 27, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Student Leaders Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Staff Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Daniel Harold
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Joshua Laux
[Cancelled] Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 3:10 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge (7th/8th Grades)- Virtual Meet
@ 3:15 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - 123

More Information
Groups: Junior Academic Challenge Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - 123 Contacts: Courtney Miller
BBO,GBO vs. McKinley
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Park Center Lanes

More Information
Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: Park Center Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
BSW,GSW at Green
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Akron General Lifestyles/Health & Wellness

More Information
Depart: 3:00 pm Return: 7:15 pm Groups: Swimming Girls (Neutral) Swimming Boys (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home) Location: Akron General Lifestyles/Health & Wellness Contacts: Kaityln Hoch
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Green Middle School

More Information
7th grade to play at 5:00 pm, 8th grade to follow (6:00pm) Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Green Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green Middle School Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hartford
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade starts at 5:00 pm,  8th Grade to follow (6:00 pm) Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Hartford Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
JV game starts at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity game starts at 7:30 p.m. Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Brian Delap
Lake YMCA Basketball League
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth Basketball Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2
Girls Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
LP-Gym

More Information
Groups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse JV Girls Lacrosse Schools: Lake Primary School Lake Middle/High School Location: LP-Gym Contacts: Joya Mitchell
Thursday, January 28, 2021
Senior Class Meeting
@ 9:21 AM — 10:06 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Grade 12 Schools: Lake High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Daniel Harold Laura Metzger
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LMHS - 213

More Information
Groups: Lake High School Student Body Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - 213 Contacts: Zack McCoy
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Cheer (MS)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th grade will play at 5:00pm and 8th grade to follow (6:00pm) Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler Brian Neidert
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-7B Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
BBK-8B Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade follows (6:00 p.m.) Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th White (Neutral) Schools: North Canton Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: North Canton Middle School Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-9 at GlenOak
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
GlenOak High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: GlenOak High School Contacts: Thomas Grubb
[Cancelled] WR-MS at Claymont
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Claymont High School

More Information
Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling MS (Neutral) Schools: Claymont High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Claymont High School Contacts: Jesse Villers
[Cancelled] WR-VB,WR-JV at Claymont
@ 5:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Claymont High School

More Information
JV Starts at 5:30pm and Varsity is at 7:00pm Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Wrestling JV (Neutral) Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Claymont High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Location: Claymont High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
Friday, January 29, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Lake Middle School Play Practice
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle School Drama Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Summer Carpenter
Cheer (MS)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer 7th Grade Cheer 8th Grade Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GBK (HS) Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
BBK-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Thomas Grubb
BBK-8B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Lee Knepp
BBK-7B Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Jake McBride
GBO, BBO at Green
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Turkeyfoot Bowling Lanes

More Information
Depart: 2:45 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Bowling Girls Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Girls JV (Neutral) Bowling Boys Varsity (Neutral) Bowling Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home) Location: Turkeyfoot Bowling Lanes Contacts: Patrick King
Cheer (HS) - Team Meeting
@ 4:15 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Samantha Riordan
WR-MS at Tallmadge
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Tallmadge High School

More Information
Depart: 3:15 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Wrestling MS (Neutral) Schools: Tallmadge High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Tallmadge High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
GBK-7B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1 Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-7W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Joel Schlabach
BBK-8W Practice
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LE-Gym

More Information
Groups: Community Schools: Lake Elementary School Location: LE-Gym Contacts: Eric Marshall Chuck Evans
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
JV plays at 6:00 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:15 p.m. Depart: 4:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Basketball Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
Saturday, January 30, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
GBK-7B Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Cory Schler
GBK-8B Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Neidert
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
@ 9:00 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Mcbride
BBO-JV, GBO-JV @ Hoban
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Stonehedge Bowling Center

More Information
Depart: 8:00 am Return: 11:30 am Groups: Bowling Girls JV Bowling Boys JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Stonehedge Bowling Center Contacts: Patrick King
BK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Black)
@ 10:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
7th Grade plays at 10:00am and 8th Grade follows (11:00am). Depart: 8:30 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Basketball Boys 8th Blue (Neutral) Basketball Boys 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Lee Knepp
[Cancelled] WR-VB - Marlington
@ 10:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
Marlington High School

More Information
Depart: 8:00 am Return: 5:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Marlington High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Marlington High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
[Cancelled] WR-VW - Zanesville Invite
@ 10:00 AM — 7:00 PM
Location
Zanesville High School

More Information
Depart: 6:45 am Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Zanesville High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
BBK-8W Practice
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach
BBK-7W Practice
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Caleb Peach Joel Schlabach
BBK-9 Practice
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
[Cancelled] BBK-9 vs. Canton Central Catholic
@ 11:00 AM — 12:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Central Catholic High School (Home) Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Thomas Grubb
MS Cheer - Holding Area
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right

More Information
Groups: LMS Competition Cheer Cheer Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Lake YMCA Basketball League
@ 12:00 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth Basketball Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2
WR-VB - Green
@ 1:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Green High School

More Information
Depart: 11:30 am Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green High School Contacts: Michael Mattingly
MS Cheer - Hoover
@ 1:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
Depart: 12:30 pm Return: 5:15 pm Groups: LMS Competition Cheer Cheer Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Samantha Riordan
HS Cheer - Hoover
@ 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
Depart: 1:00 pm Return: 5:15 pm Groups: Cheer Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Hoover High School
[Cancelled] BBK-V vs. Akron North
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Akron North High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Thomas Mcbride