Calendar

Sunday, September 19, 2021
Monday, September 20, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
Master Teacher Presentation
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
New Teacher Academy Groups: Administrative Team Schools: Hartville Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High School Uniontown Elementary School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
GVB-9 Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GTEN-JV at Perry
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Perry High School Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-V vs. Perry
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Hohenadel
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game??follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Crenshaw Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Lehman
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Lehman Middle School

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Lehman Middle School (Home) Location: Lehman Middle School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
[Cancelled] GVB-9 vs. McKinley
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Schools: MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: FH 1 Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. McKinley
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Main Gym

More Information
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 7:00p Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Board of Education Regular Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
LE - CAFETORIUM

More Information
Groups: Lake Local Board of Education Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Location: LE - CAFETORIUM
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Athletics Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Michael Mattingly
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Mentoring
@ 10:09 AM — 11:57 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Katie Marko
BGOLF-V - Nolan Belden Invitational
@ 1:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Brookside Country Club

More Information
Depart: 12:30 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Brookside Country Club Contacts: Thomas Grubb
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
Cheer (HS)
@ 2:45 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2 Contacts: Samantha Riordan
GVB-7B - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-7W - Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 3:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Lake Middle/High School

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Faculty Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Location: Lake Middle/High School Contacts: Daniel Harold
Canvas Help Sessions for Parents
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Sessions will be held at 5:00 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m. Groups: Lake Middle/High Parents Lake Middle/High School Faculty Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Lee Munoz Mary Conti
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Green
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 7:00p Groups: Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-9 vs. Green
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green High School (Away) Location: FH 1 Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-8B - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Andrea Ball Hannah Ball Kathy Norfolk
GVB-8W - Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
BSOC-V at McKinley
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley High School

More Information
Depart: 5:45 pm Return: 9:30 pm Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley High School Contacts: Casey Rife
Wednesday, September 22, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Health Screenings - HS/MS
@ 7:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage

More Information
Setup: 7:00 am Breakdown: 11:00 am Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage Contacts: Therese Gilbert Christina Baker
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
Model UN
@ 2:30 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right, LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Model UN Lake High School Student Body Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Zack McCoy
Football - Hold
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Football JV Football Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
GVB-9 Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
[Cancelled] GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
@ 3:15 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Turkeyfoot Golf Course

More Information
Depart: 2:10 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Golf Girls Varsity (Neutral) Golf Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home) Location: Turkeyfoot Golf Course Contacts: Michael Yoder
[Cancelled] BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
@ 3:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Seven Hills Golf Course

More Information
Groups: Golf Boys Varsity (Neutral) Golf Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Canton McKinley High School (Away) Location: Seven Hills Golf Course Contacts: Thomas Grubb Michael Stadulis
[Cancelled] GTEN-V, GTEN- JV vs. Boardman (Senior Night)
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Boardman High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
[Cancelled] FB-8 vs. Crenshaw
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AC-Field - Football Practice

More Information
Groups: Football 8th Grade (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Crenshaw Middle School (Away) Location: AC-Field - Football Practice Contacts: Matt Pinion
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Black)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Green Middle School

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game??follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Green Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green Middle School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
[Cancelled] Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] GSOC-V vs. McKinley
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
VarsityONLY Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Dan Sears
Thursday, September 23, 2021
German Club Meeting
@ 2:30 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LMHS - 146

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - 146 Contacts: Kristen Burkhart
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
@ 2:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: LMHS Drama Club Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Cory Kosman
GTEN-JV vs. Louisville
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Girls JV (Neutral) Schools: Louisville High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Hohenadel
GTEN-V at Louisville
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Louisville High School

More Information
Depart: 3:45 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Louisville High School (Home) Location: Louisville High School Contacts: David Hohenadel
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Orange)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Canton Middle School

More Information
The 7th grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and the 8th grade game follows. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 8th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Canton Middle School (Home) Location: North Canton Middle School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade game starts at 5:00 p.m. and 8th Grade game follows. Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th Blue (Neutral) Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Crenshaw Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
FB-9 at Jackson
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Football Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson High School
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Marlington
@ 5:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
The JV team plays at 5:15 p.m. and the Varsity team plays at 7:00 p.m. Groups: Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Marlington High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Casey Rife
BSOC-JVB vs. GlenOak
@ 5:15 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
AC-Field - Community Soccer

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Neutral) Location: AC-Field - Community Soccer
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Hoover
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
9th & JV play at 5:30 p.m. and Varsity plays at 7:00 p.m. Depart: 4:10 pm Return: 9:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman (Neutral) Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
FB-8 at Crenshaw
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Canton McKinley HS-Don Scott Field

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:30 pm Groups: Football 8th Grade (Neutral) Schools: Crenshaw Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton McKinley HS-Don Scott Field Contacts: Matt Pinion
Fall Homecoming Parade
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Lake Elementary School

More Information
Groups: Band - High School Schools: Lake High School Lake Elementary School Location: Lake Elementary School
Friday, September 24, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC-Hallway - Main Street

More Information
Setup: 9:45 am Breakdown: 12:15 pm Groups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Hallway - Main Street Contacts: Karen Davidson
LHS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
@ 2:03 PM — 2:33 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12 Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Location: CC-Main Gym
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
[Cancelled] Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
@ 5:45 PM — 9:45 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , Hartville Hardware

More Information
Free shuttles with the pick-up site being the Hartville Market Place. Shuttles to the game begin at 5:45 p.m. and will run until 7:15 p.m. Returns will begin at the start of the 4th quarter and will run through 30 minutes following the conclusion of the game. Dropoff/pickup site for fans at the stadium is the LMHS Door 1 (on Market) Depart: 5:30 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Community Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Hartville Hardware Contacts: Joe Bogdan
FB-V vs. Jackson (Homecoming)
@ 7:00 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Football Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
Saturday, September 25, 2021
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
Jackson Park (Tennis)

More Information
Depart: 7:30 am Return: 4:00 pm Groups: Tennis Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Jackson Park (Tennis) Contacts: David Hohenadel
XC-HS - Malone Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 1:30 PM
Location
Malone College (CC)

More Information
Depart: 7:15 am Return: 2:00 pm Groups: Cross Country HS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Malone College (CC) Contacts: Jeffrey Wertman
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
@ 9:00 AM — 2:00 PM
Location
Arrowhead/Fairways of North Canton GC

More Information
Depart: 7:30 am Return: 2:30 pm Groups: Golf Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Arrowhead/Fairways of North Canton GC Contacts: Michael Yoder
BGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
@ 9:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
Glenmoor Country Club

More Information
Depart: 7:30 am Return: 4:00 pm Groups: Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Glenmoor Country Club Contacts: Thomas Grubb
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Tallmadge
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Tallmadge High School

More Information
Depart: 9:00 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Volleyball Girls JV (Neutral) Volleyball Girls Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Tallmadge High School (Home) Location: Tallmadge High School Contacts: Brandon Thewes
FB-JV at Jackson
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Depart: 8:30 am Return: 1:00 pm Groups: Football JV (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Dan DeGeorge
GVB-7B vs. Edison (Black)
@ 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade ONLY at 10:00am. Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
BSOC-JV, BSOC-V vs. Louisville
@ 10:15 AM — 2:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
JV will play at 10:15am and Varsity will play at 12:00pm.   Groups: Soccer Boys JV (Neutral) Soccer Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Casey Rife
[Cancelled] BSOC-JVB vs. Louisville
@ 10:30 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
AC-Field - Community Soccer

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV(B) (Neutral) Schools: Louisville High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Field - Community Soccer
XC-MS - Malone
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
Malone College (CC)

More Information
Depart: 10:00 am Return: 1:30 pm Groups: Cross Country MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Malone College (CC)
[Cancelled] GVB-7B vs. Green (Black)
@ 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th grade ONLY at 11:00am Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
GVB-7W vs. Lehman
@ 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
7th Grade ONLY Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th White (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Lehman Middle School (Away) Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Brandon Thewes
Lake Youth Football Games
@ 4:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Joe Bogdan