Calendar

Sunday, April 4, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
Monday, April 5, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Track Practice (HS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits. Groups: Track JV Track Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Matt Pinion
Track Practice (MS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Track MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
Musical Rehearsal
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Performing Arts Hall - Lake High, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: Performing Arts Hall - Lake High CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Debra Bordo
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
BTEN-JV at Jackson
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Jackson Park (Tennis)

More Information
Depart: 3:50 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Jackson Park (Tennis) Contacts: David Hohenadel
BTEN-V vs. Jackson
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Jackson High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
Boys Soccer
@ 5:00 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Wooster
@ 5:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 7:00pm Groups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Schools: Wooster High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell    
Musical Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, Performing Arts Hall - Lake High

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall Performing Arts Hall - Lake High Contacts: Debra Bordo
Lake YMCA - Girls league
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth Basketball Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 2
Lake Youth Football
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Football Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A Contacts: Sam Mitchell
Tuesday, April 6, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Track Practice (HS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits. Groups: Track JV Track Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Matt Pinion
Track Practice (MS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Track MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
[Cancelled] Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Basketball open gym will only take place if track is outside. Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Freshman Schools: Lake High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Musical Rehearsal
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Performing Arts Hall - Lake High, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: Performing Arts Hall - Lake High CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Debra Bordo
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
TR-HS vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
@ 4:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium , AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot

More Information
Groups: Track JV (Neutral) Track Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot Contacts: Matt Pinion
BB-9 vs. Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
AC-Field - Freshman BB

More Information
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green High School (Away) Location: AC-Field - Freshman BB Contacts: Tanner McNickle
BB-JV vs. Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
V BB Field

More Information
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Green High School (Away) Location: V BB Field Contacts: Bill Buckerfield
BB-V at Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Green Baseball (Varsity)-Baseball Complex

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green Baseball (Varsity)-Baseball Complex Contacts: Joe Anderson    
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoover
@ 5:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
JV plays at 5:00pm and Varsity Plays at 7:00pm. Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 9:00 pm Groups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Mike Dixon
Musical Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, Performing Arts Hall - Lake High

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall Performing Arts Hall - Lake High Contacts: Debra Bordo
Wednesday, April 7, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
NHS Meeting
@ 6:45 AM — 7:39 AM
Location
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: National Honor Society Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Jackie Wolf
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
MS Jazz Band
@ 2:30 PM — 3:10 PM
Location
Choir Room - B1

More Information
Groups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Choir Room - B1 Contacts: Joshua Laux
Track Practice (HS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits. Groups: Track JV Track Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Matt Pinion
Track Practice (MS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Track MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
Musical Rehearsal
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Performing Arts Hall - Lake High, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: Performing Arts Hall - Lake High CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Debra Bordo
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
Curriculum Meeting
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A, LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B

More Information
Schools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High School Locations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B Contacts: Angela Harbaugh
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
@ 3:00 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym, AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Track   Setup: 2:30 pm Breakdown: 4:30 pm Groups: Track Varsity Track JV Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joe Bogdan
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 2, CC-Tennis Court 1

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1 Contacts: David Honadel
BTEN-V at Hoover
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hoover High School

More Information
Depart: 3:15 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Hoover High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Hoover High School Contacts: Matthew Westfall
SB-V vs. McKinley (Senior Night)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
AC-Field - SB V

More Information
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Field - SB V Contacts: Mike Hagy
TR-MS vs. Jackson
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
Groups: Track MS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson Middle School (Away) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Frank Pilato
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Green High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral) Baseball JV (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Green High School Contacts: Bill Buckerfield
BB-V vs. Green (Senior Night)
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
V BB Field

More Information
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: V BB Field Contacts: Joe Anderson
Thursday, April 8, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
Track Practice (HS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits. Groups: Track JV Track Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Matt Pinion
Track Practice (MS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Track MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Basketball open gym will only take place if track is outside. Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls Varsity Schools: Lake High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Brian Delap
Musical Rehearsal
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Performing Arts Hall - Lake High, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: Performing Arts Hall - Lake High CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Debra Bordo
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
Lake Model UN - SCHMUN Crisis League
@ 3:00 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Jackson High School

More Information
Groups: Model UN Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: Jackson High School Contacts: Zack McCoy
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tallmadge High School

More Information
Depart: 3:00 pm Return: 6:30 pm Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Tallmadge High School (Home) Location: Tallmadge High School Contacts: Matthew Westfall
BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
CC-Tennis Court 1, CC-Tennis Court 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Tallmadge High School (Away) Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2 Contacts: David Hohenadel
SB-V at Northwest
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Northwest High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Northwest High School (Home) Location: Northwest High School Contacts: Mike Hagy
SB-V vs. Northwest
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
AC-Field - SB JV

More Information
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: AC-Field - SB JV Contacts: Mike Hagy
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Western Reserve Academy
@ 5:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
AC-Blue Streak Stadium

More Information
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 7:00pm Groups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Schools: Wooster High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell    
Musical Rehearsal
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
CC -Performing Arts Hall, Performing Arts Hall - Lake High

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC -Performing Arts Hall Performing Arts Hall - Lake High Contacts: Debra Bordo
YMCA - Men's League
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Allen Mangus
YMCA - Men's League
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Friday, April 9, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 5:30 AM — 6:30 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: National Honor Society Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Contacts: Jackie Wolf
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
@ 7:39 AM — 9:17 AM
Location
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria), CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)

More Information
Groups: National Honor Society Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Contacts: Jackie Wolf
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 9:15 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
FH 2, FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 2 FH 1 Contacts: Allen Mangus
Track Practice (HS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC-Main Gym

More Information
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits. Groups: Track JV Track Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC-Main Gym Contacts: Matt Pinion
Track Practice (MS)
@ 2:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym

More Information
Groups: Track MS Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
Musical Rehearsal
@ 2:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Performing Arts Hall - Lake High, CC -Performing Arts Hall

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High School Locations: Performing Arts Hall - Lake High CC -Performing Arts Hall Contacts: Debra Bordo
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Matthew Westfall
TR-MS at Perry (Panther Relays)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Perry High School

More Information
Depart: 3:30 pm Return: 7:00 pm Groups: Track MS (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Neutral) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home) Location: Perry High School Contacts: Frank Pilato
[Cancelled] BB-JV at Firestone
@ 5:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Patterson Sports Complex (Firestone BB)

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:00 pm Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Patterson Sports Complex (Firestone BB) Contacts: Bill Buckerfield
BB-V vs. Firestone
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
V BB Field

More Information
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: V BB Field Contacts: Joe Anderson
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at CVCA
@ 5:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

More Information
JV will play at 5:00pm an Varsity wiol play at 7:00pm Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schools: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Lake Middle/High School Location: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Contacts: Mike Dixon
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
@ 5:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym , CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Michael Mattingly    
TR-HS at Tallmadge
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Tallmadge High School

More Information
Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 8:30 pm Groups: Track JV (Neutral) Track Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Tallmadge High School (Neutral) Location: Tallmadge High School Contacts: Matt Pinion
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Poland
@ 5:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
POLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL, Baird Mitchell Field

More Information
JV starts at 5:30p, Varsity starts at 7:00p   Depart: 4:05 pm Return: 10:00 pm Groups: JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) POLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (Neutral) Locations: POLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL Baird Mitchell Field Contacts: Holly Axline Joya Mitchell
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Musical Storage Location
CC-Main Gym Concessions, CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity, CC-Locker Room Girls 9

More Information
Groups: Musical Cast Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High School Locations: CC-Main Gym Concessions CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity CC-Locker Room Girls 9 Contacts: Debra Bordo
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
@ 6:00 AM — 11:00 PM
Location
CC - Auxiliary Gym , CC-Main Gym, CC-Main Gym Concessions

More Information
Groups: Wrestling Varsity Blue Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main Gym CC-Main Gym Concessions Contacts: Michael Mattingly    
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble
@ 6:45 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
Alliance High School

More Information
Groups: Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 7th Grade Orchestra Band - 8th Grade Band Band - 7th Grade Band Schools: Lake Middle/High School Alliance High School Location: Alliance High School
YMCA - Exercise Class
@ 8:00 AM — 8:45 AM
Location
FH 1, FH 2

More Information
Groups: Lake Community YMCA Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Locations: FH 1 FH 2 Contacts: Allen Mangus
BTEN-V at Louisville Doubles Classic
@ 9:00 AM — 3:30 PM
Location
Louisville High School

More Information
Depart: 7:30 am Return: 4:00 pm Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Louisville High School Location: Louisville High School Contacts: Matthew Westfall
Lake YMCA - Girls Basketball League
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
FH 1

More Information
Groups: Lake Youth Basketball Lake YMCA Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: FH 1
Boys/Girls Soccer - Mattress Sale
@ 9:30 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons)

More Information
Setup: 8:00 am Breakdown: 6:00 pm Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys Varsity Soccer Girls JV Soccer Girls Varsity Schools: Lake Middle/High School Location: LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Contacts: Casey Rife
SB-JV at Austintown Fitch (Double Header)
@ 11:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School

More Information
Games will be played at 11:00am and 1:00pm. Depart: 9:30 am Return: 4:00 pm Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Schools: Austintown Fitch High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Austintown Fitch High School Contacts: Mike Hagy
[Cancelled] BB-9 at Stow-Monroe Falls
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
Stow-Munroe Falls High School

More Information
Depart: 9:15 am Return: 1:30 pm Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High School
SB-V at New Philadelphia
@ 12:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
New Philadelphia High School

More Information
Depart: 9:30 am Return: 4:00 pm Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) New Philadelphia High School (Home) Location: New Philadelphia High School Contacts: Mike Hagy
BB-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
V BB Field

More Information
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Schools: Central Catholic High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home) Location: V BB Field Contacts: Jeff Brink
BB-V at Canton Central Catholic
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Canton Central Catholic High School

More Information
Depart: 1:20 pm Return: 6:00 pm Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral) Schools: Central Catholic High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away) Location: Canton Central Catholic High School Contacts: Joe Anderson